~ BIGGLESWADE ATHLETIC CLUB FORUM ~

As this message board can be viewed by anyone, anything deemed inappropriate will be removed.

Forum: ~ BIGGLESWADE ATHLETIC CLUB FORUM ~
Start a New Topic 
  
Author
Comment
Standalone 10km 2017 Club Champs Results

A great turnout from BAC today at Standalone, a total of 38 members took part.

Congratulations to Jamie Hall and Juliet Naylor, who are the BAC 10 km club champions for 2017.

I filtered the results on Biggleswade AC, but I know a couple of people were missing from this list, so have searched for them individually. If I have missed anyone, please let me know.

Results below:

Race Postion Runner Time Age Graded Result
5 Jamie Hall 00:34:09 00:34:09 Male Club Champ
38 Marcus Davey 00:38:29 00:34:45
41 Paul Cooke 00:38:35 00:36:11
47 Paul Davies 00:39:13 00:34:51
48 Elaine Livera 00:39:26 00:39:26
75 Juliet Naylor 00:40:41 00:37:55 Lady Club Champ
79 John Stott 00:40:54 00:36:21
80 Rob Morgan 00:40:54 00:38:22
135 Charles Arnold 00:43:29 00:34:40
174 Natalie Morgan 00:44:49 00:43:06
195 Hannah Broom 00:45:26 00:44:40
218 Deb Bryant 00:45:41 00:41:18
243 Damien Pitts 00:45:58 00:45:14
271 Malcolm Steward 00:47:05 00:44:10
342 Sarah Stilwell 00:48:55 00:48:48
386 Andrew Deans 00:49:18 00:44:30
410 Stuart Goodwin 00:50:10 00:47:46
437 Sarah Geeson-Orsgood 00:50:39 00:48:43
568 Martha Ford 00:53:06 00:52:58
599 Amy Stamp 00:53:40 00:53:32
697 Vicky Berry 00:55:22 00:46:28
699 Georgia Barker 00:55:43 00:52:23
700 Richard Barker 00:55:43 00:50:18
740 Simon Strong 00:56:23 00:50:30
776 Ian Grimwood 00:58:02 00:45:02
822 Rachel Hallam Stott 00:57:42 00:55:07
864 Juliet Grimwood 00:59:06 00:50:14
921 Jane Waters 01:00:27 00:46:07
994 Colin Harries 01:02:42 00:45:20
1091 Paul Weekes 01:04:46 01:03:01
1110 Julia Mackay 01:04:54 00:55:10
1165 Louise Pike 01:06:51 01:04:42
1174 Roo Goodwin 01:06:36 01:05:28
1194 Penny Ridler 01:07:35 01:06:08
1221 Shani Giddings 01:09:25 00:57:30
1265 Joanne Ellary 01:11:53 01:09:58
1306 Bev Strong 01:17:22 01:12:06
1313 Tim Gardiner 01:17:23 01:10:25

Re: Standalone 10km 2017 Club Champs Results

Well done everyone some great times

Only sorry i couldent be with you

Unfortunately Louise took a bad fall down our stair case on saturday evening, and broke her arm/leg and toe so i was at Bedford hospital till 5 am sunday morning ,so having been on the go for 26 hours i was in no fit state and had not eaten

Still she had an op today on her arm has been pinned, so moving forward.

Still hoping to get to Peterborough

Neilh

Re: Standalone 10km 2017 Club Champs Results

Sorry to hear that Neil, poor Louise, hope she's as comfortable as she can be x

Re: Standalone 10km 2017 Club Champs Results

Neil, your poor wife 😢 hope she is on the mend real soon x

Re: Standalone 10km 2017 Club Champs Results

Damo - one missing from your list is:

710 Nicky Double 55:51
http://www.sportsystems.co.uk/ss/results/athlete/?entId=DOUBL-DFDTF-NICYL

Re: Standalone 10km 2017 Club Champs Results

Thank you Jacqui and Stu for confirming about Nicky Double.

Updated results below:

Race Postion Runner Time Age Graded Result
5 Jamie Hall 00:34:09 00:34:09 Male Club Champ
38 Marcus Davey 00:38:29 00:34:45
41 Paul Cooke 00:38:35 00:36:11
47 Paul Davies 00:39:13 00:34:51
48 Elaine Livera 00:39:26 00:39:26
75 Juliet Naylor 00:40:41 00:37:55 Lady Club Champ
79 John Stott 00:40:54 00:36:21
80 Rob Morgan 00:40:54 00:38:22
135 Charles Arnold 00:43:29 00:34:40
174 Natalie Morgan 00:44:49 00:43:06
195 Hannah Broom 00:45:26 00:44:40
218 Deb Bryant 00:45:41 00:41:18
243 Damien Pitts 00:45:58 00:45:14
271 Malcolm Steward 00:47:05 00:44:10
342 Sarah Stilwell 00:48:55 00:48:48
386 Andrew Deans 00:49:18 00:44:30
410 Stuart Goodwin 00:50:10 00:47:46
437 Sarah Geeson-Orsgood 00:50:39 00:48:43
568 Martha Ford 00:53:06 00:52:58
599 Amy Stamp 00:53:40 00:53:32
697 Vicky Berry 00:55:22 00:46:28
699 Georgia Barker 00:55:43 00:52:23
700 Richard Barker 00:55:43 00:50:18
710 Nicky Double 00:55:51 00:54:03
740 Simon Strong 00:56:23 00:50:30
776 Ian Grimwood 00:58:02 00:45:02
822 Rachel Hallam Stott 00:57:42 00:55:07
864 Juliet Grimwood 00:59:06 00:50:14
921 Jane Waters 01:00:27 00:46:07
994 Colin Harries 01:02:42 00:45:20
1091 Paul Weekes 01:04:46 01:03:01
1110 Julia Mackay 01:04:54 00:55:10
1165 Louise Pike 01:06:51 01:04:42
1174 Roo Goodwin 01:06:36 01:05:28
1194 Penny Ridler 01:07:35 01:06:08
1221 Shani Giddings 01:09:25 00:57:30
1265 Joanne Ellary 01:11:53 01:09:58
1306 Bev Strong 01:17:22 01:12:06
1313 Tim Gardiner 01:17:23 01:10:25